CT Home
A.net/CT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Central Connecticut State Cross Country Mini Meet
October 25th 2019 New Britain, Connecticut, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2014 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - Central Connecticut State Cross Country Mini Meet
Oct 22nd 2017, 7:14pm
Search
2017 Results - Central Connecticut State Cross Country Mini Meet
Published by
ResultsCentral
Oct 22nd 2017, 7:14pm
Comments
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Men's 5K D1
Official Team Scores
1.
Massachusetts-Amherst
57
2.
Central Connecticut
91
3.
Providence
100
4.
Yale
105
5.
Stony Brook
109
6.
New Hampshire
128
7.
Massachusetts-Lowell
136
8.
Northeastern
212
9.
Rhode Island
272
10.
Dartmouth
314
11.
Hartford
327
12.
Siena
341
13.
Bryant
345
14.
Quinnipiac
385
15.
Fairfield
430
16.
Fairleigh Dickinson-Metro
461
17.
Holy Cross (MA)
461
18.
St Peter's
545
1.
Sr
Timothy Kenefick
15:02.7
New Hampshire
2.
Jr
Austin Trainor
15:13.3
Central Connecticut
3.
So
Erik Engstrom
15:14.9
Massachusetts-Amherst
4.
So
Roberto Piotto
15:15.6
Central Connecticut
5.
So
Dawson Bathgate
15:16.9
Massachusetts-Amherst
6.
Jr
Darian Sorouri
15:22.8
Stony Brook
7.
So
Austin Stoner
15:23.4
Yale
8.
Jr
Michael Famigliette
15:23.9
Massachusetts-Amherst
9.
Fr
Derek Holmes
15:24.3
Massachusetts-Lowell
10.
Jr
Austin Scola
15:24.3
Providence
11.
Fr
Jayson Hines
15:25.4
Stony Brook
12.
Fr
Sam Morton
15:27.9
Dartmouth
13.
Fr
Kyle Cloutier
15:28.4
Massachusetts-Lowell
14.
Jr
Benjamin McDermott
15:28.7
Stony Brook
15.
So
Jackson Southard
15:29.6
Massachusetts-Amherst
16.
Fr
Angus White
15:30.0
Providence
17.
Fr
Peter Rindfuss
15:31.8
Providence
18.
Fr
Cameron Wyman
15:32.6
Yale
19.
Sr
Alec Font
15:33.2
Rhode Island
20.
Jr
Alex Norstrom
15:34.9
Central Connecticut
21.
Jr
Salvatore Flight
15:35.0
Providence
22.
So
Richard Grudzwick
15:36.4
Central Connecticut
23.
Sr
Thomas Gm?r
15:37.9
Yale
24.
So
Luke Coulter
15:38.2
Stony Brook
25.
Jr
Cody Symonds
15:38.6
New Hampshire
26.
So
Kendall Westhoff
15:40.0
Massachusetts-Amherst
27.
Fr
Ryan Gillooly
15:42.1
Massachusetts-Lowell
28.
So
Allen Siegler
15:43.7
Yale
29.
Sr
Ryan Brady
15:43.8
Yale
30.
Jr
Dean Yost
15:44.1
New Hampshire
31.
Sr
Samuel Conway
15:45.4
Massachusetts-Amherst
32.
Fr
Eric Clay
15:45.8
Northeastern
33.
So
Michael McDonald
15:46.0
Massachusetts-Amherst
34.
Jr
John O'Hara
15:47.4
Siena
35.
So
Alexander Saveliev
15:48.2
New Hampshire
36.
Fr
Jack Carleo
15:48.8
Providence
37.
So
Davis Clark
15:49.1
New Hampshire
38.
Jr
Michael Duggan
15:49.7
Northeastern
39.
Sr
Michael Yuan
15:50.4
Yale
40.
Jr
Bryan Cabral
15:52.9
Monmouth (NJ)
41.
Fr
Tyler Miller
15:54.0
Northeastern
42.
So
Michael Stoker
15:54.1
Siena
43.
So
Sean Munnelly
15:54.2
Massachusetts-Lowell
44.
Fr
Jonathan Gill
15:54.8
Central Connecticut
45.
Sr
Alex Karam
15:56.2
New Hampshire
46.
Sr
Connor Doyle
15:56.6
Massachusetts-Lowell
47.
Sr
Timothy Poitras
15:57.0
Massachusetts-Lowell
48.
Sr
Daniel Condon
15:57.4
Northeastern
49.
Fr
Noah Tellier
15:58.1
Bryant
50.
Jr
Noah Rotich
15:59.6
Fairleigh Dickinson-...
51.
So
Sean Garrison
16:00.0
Hartford
52.
Sr
Ryan Poholek
16:02.5
Bryant
53.
Jr
Matt Farrell
16:04.8
Monmouth (NJ)
54.
Fr
Matthew Vinacco
16:04.9
Rhode Island
55.
Sr
Rob DeFalco
16:05.8
Monmouth (NJ)
56.
Fr
Brian Mass
16:06.4
Dartmouth
57.
Fr
Paul Catalano
16:07.1
Stony Brook
58.
Sr
Jay Navin
16:13.4
Northeastern
59.
Jr
Nurlan Herburger
16:13.7
Hartford
60.
Fr
Chase Hyland
16:14.6
Northeastern
61.
Jr
Matthew Geraci
16:16.5
New Hampshire
62.
Fr
Brian Coyne
16:18.4
Rhode Island
63.
Fr
Aidan Pillard
16:18.7
Yale
64.
Jr
Willy Pierce
16:19.4
Hartford
65.
So
James Lewis
16:20.2
Yale
66.
Jr
Luciano Fiore
16:21.7
Siena
67.
So
Julio Arredondo
16:22.6
Central Connecticut
68.
Fr
Ryan Gallagher
16:23.4
Providence
69.
Fr
Eric Cunha
16:24.8
Stony Brook
70.
Fr
Brendan Foley
16:25.2
Stony Brook
71.
Sr
Tyler Mannion
16:28.8
Quinnipiac
72.
So
Tommy Consalvo
16:28.9
Quinnipiac
73.
Jr
Ryan Ansel
16:28.9
Quinnipiac
74.
Fr
Daniel Ruggiero
16:29.7
Rhode Island
75.
Fr
Connor Secora
16:29.9
Fairfield
76.
Fr
Nicolas Musumeci
16:29.9
Rhode Island
77.
So
Luke Novak
16:34.0
Northeastern
78.
Jr
Kyle Welch
16:34.7
Central Connecticut
79.
Fr
Griffin Mackey
16:36.8
Dartmouth
80.
Jr
Matthew McGovern
16:37.4
Bryant
81.
Fr
Nicholas O'Brien
16:38.9
Hartford
82.
So
Ryan Brennan
16:44.4
Fairfield
83.
So
Joe Lazzaro
16:46.3
Quinnipiac
84.
Fr
Joseph Doerr
16:50.0
Holy Cross (MA)
85.
Jr
William Hoffmann
16:50.5
Holy Cross (MA)
86.
Sr
Robert McCabe
16:54.9
Bryant
87.
Sr
Lawrence Yancey
16:58.0
Hartford
88.
Fr
Nick Rispoli
16:59.7
Fairfield
89.
Fr
William Phinney
17:00.7
Dartmouth
90.
Fr
David Seybert
17:00.9
Massachusetts-Lowell
91.
Fr
Charlie McLaughlin
17:01.8
Rhode Island
92.
So
Christopher Wrenn
17:02.5
Bryant
93.
So
Gavin Thurlow
17:02.9
Sacred Heart
94.
Fr
Tim Zepf
17:05.6
Dartmouth
95.
Fr
Christopher Gillis
17:06.8
Sacred Heart
96.
Fr
Jordan Dagrin
17:07.6
Bryant
97.
Fr
Zack Faljean
17:07.9
St Francis (NY)
98.
Sr
Bernard Rebecchi
17:08.3
Monmouth (NJ)
99.
Sr
William Christ
17:11.5
Holy Cross (MA)
100.
So
Harrison McKinlay
17:14.0
Bryant
101.
Fr
Sandley Elysee
17:18.9
Fairleigh Dickinson-...
102.
Fr
Destin Davis
17:21.5
Hartford
103.
Fr
Sean Murray
17:27.9
Sacred Heart
104.
Sr
Johannes Guerrero
17:29.6
St Peter's
105.
So
Chris Fischer
17:31.0
Fairfield
106.
Fr
Wesley Moody
17:33.3
Hartford
107.
Fr
Jack Kerin
17:39.3
Dartmouth
108.
So
Justin Klotz
17:39.4
Sacred Heart
109.
Fr
Cole Digiacomo
17:44.4
Siena
110.
Jr
Amos KipChirchir
17:44.8
Fairleigh Dickinson-...
111.
Jr
Stephen Jastrzembski
17:46.5
Fairfield
112.
So
John McMahon
17:56.4
Quinnipiac
113.
So
Luke Doughty
17:57.3
Holy Cross (MA)
114.
So
Perry McCarthy
18:06.5
Fairfield
115.
So
Ittai Rosales
18:12.6
Siena
116.
Sr
John Albinson
18:15.9
Holy Cross (MA)
117.
Jr
Daniel Medici
18:22.4
Siena
118.
Fr
jorge Palapa
18:26.1
St Francis (NY)
119.
Sr
Dan Lehman
18:27.4
Fairfield
120.
So
Abdallah Hammad
18:40.3
Fairleigh Dickinson-...
121.
Fr
Zubayr Ismail
19:09.1
Fairleigh Dickinson-...
122.
Fr
Rodolfo Cirilo
20:00.8
St Peter's
123.
Jr
Jermaine Lascelles
20:25.1
St Peter's
124.
Fr
Patrick Hughes
20:41.4
St Francis (NY)
125.
Fr
Eddie Collins
23:04.6
St Peter's
126.
So
Joshua Okara
26:15.1
St Peter's
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Men's 5k Non-D1
Official Team Scores
1.
Newbury
17
2.
Concordia (NY)
38
1.
Fr
Marshall Beatty
15:26.5
US Military Academy ...
2.
So
Orville Dixon
15:53.7
CCBC-Essex
3.
Fr
Oneil Williams
16:59.2
CCBC-Essex
4.
Fr
Geralson Withrow
17:25.4
Newbury
5.
Fr
Andrew Goheen
17:43.9
US Military Academy ...
6.
Fr
Matthew Small
18:14.4
US Military Academy ...
7.
Fr
Randy McKenzie
18:15.1
US Military Academy ...
8.
So
Davian Baker
18:28.9
CCBC-Essex
9.
Fr
David Jean
19:26.7
Newbury
10.
Fr
Justin Banks
21:33.7
Newbury
11.
Fr
Mohammed Alasady
21:43.9
Concordia (NY)
12.
So
Nicholas Luciano
21:45.3
Newbury
13.
So
Malik Francis
23:37.1
Newbury
14.
Fr
Andrew Medina
26:27.2
Concordia (NY)
15.
Sr
Eric Sawyers
29:24.3
Concordia (NY)
16.
Fr
Joseph Colon
29:24.4
Concordia (NY)
17.
Fr
Peter Lawless
30:59.2
Concordia (NY)
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Men's 5K Sub-Varsity D1
Official Team Scores
1.
New Hampshire
35
2.
Massachusetts-Lowell
40
3.
Northeastern
51
1.
Fr
Christopher Polanco
15:33.0
Massachusetts-Amherst
2.
So
Justin Carbone
15:41.2
Massachusetts-Lowell
3.
Fr
Timothy Hass
15:50.1
Northeastern
4.
So
Phillip Demers
15:53.3
Massachusetts-Lowell
5.
So
Jack Adamski
15:53.9
Massachusetts-Amherst
6.
So
Samuel Lanternier
15:57.9
New Hampshire
7.
So
Nicholas Brown
15:58.2
New Hampshire
8.
Fr
Charles Taubl
16:00.0
Central Connecticut
9.
So
Ryan Spelman
16:01.1
New Hampshire
10.
Jr
Marc Rienas
16:02.5
Northeastern
11.
So
John Crawford
16:03.3
New Hampshire
12.
Fr
Brian Keller
16:08.2
Northeastern
13.
Fr
Anthony Rodriguez
16:13.0
Massachusetts-Lowell
14.
So
Jackson Gallagher
16:15.0
Massachusetts-Lowell
15.
Jr
James Busi
16:15.5
New Hampshire
16.
Jr
Patrick Fitzgibbons
16:24.8
New Hampshire
17.
Fr
Aidan Sullivan
16:26.5
New Hampshire
18.
Sr
Joseph Verro
16:30.2
New Hampshire
19.
So
Christopher Langer
16:30.7
Massachusetts-Lowell
20.
So
McGrath Bissailon
16:30.7
Providence
21.
Fr
Dylan McGlaughlin
16:31.8
New Hampshire
22.
Fr
Thomas Arbeiter
16:32.1
Providence
23.
So
Cameron Kunde
16:39.9
Northeastern
24.
So
Patrick Duffey
16:41.6
Northeastern
25.
Jr
Adonys Langual
16:45.4
Central Connecticut
26.
Fr
Cody Moran
16:48.9
Massachusetts-Lowell
27.
Jr
Connor Donovan
16:55.9
Northeastern
28.
So
Tyler Schmidt
16:56.7
Massachusetts-Lowell
29.
Fr
Michael Bashant
16:57.7
New Hampshire
30.
So
Jackson Neri
17:01.1
Northeastern
31.
Sr
Alex Evans
17:09.1
Bryant
32.
So
Michael Delfay
17:28.6
Northeastern
33.
Jr
Devin Allen
17:34.6
Massachusetts-Lowell
34.
Jr
Brian Salit
17:51.3
Bryant
35.
Jr
Kevin Michalka
18:16.5
Hartford
36.
So
Daniel Vinton
18:31.9
Northeastern
37.
Jr
Joseph Siuta
19:49.2
Bryant
38.
So
Andre Mayers
20:52.6
Hartford
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Men's 5K Sub-Varsity Non-D1
Official Team Scores
1.
Manhattanville
15
1.
So
Lucas Dellaporta
16:43.9
Manhattanville
2.
Fr
Richard Cintron
17:01.2
Manhattanville
3.
Fr
Dayshawn Siranaula
17:06.7
Manhattanville
4.
Fr
Papa Diop
17:19.1
Manhattanville
5.
Fr
Shane Kimball
17:30.7
Manhattanville
6.
Fr
Corey McKenna
17:44.2
Manhattanville
7.
So
Thomas Hopkins
18:45.2
Manhattanville
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Men's Unattached 1
1.
Grant Hauver
15:50.0
Unattached
2.
Cody Kingman
15:51.2
Unattached
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Men's Unattached 2
1.
Kevin Murphy
16:11.3
Unattached
2.
Kyle Keefe
16:31.2
Unattached
3.
Noah Bellomo
16:31.4
Unattached
4.
Moroni Lima
17:04.2
Unattached
5.
David Kerns
17:31.0
Unattached
6.
Sean Oushana
18:03.4
Unattached
7.
Justice Graves
18:20.6
Unattached
8.
Minas Kostis
18:25.2
Unattached
9.
Tim McNamara
18:33.0
Unattached
10.
Bryan Reilly
18:50.3
Unattached
11.
Cameron Gonzales
19:33.8
Unattached
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
3,000 Meters Women's 3K D1
Official Team Scores
1.
New Hampshire
45
2.
Dartmouth
72
3.
Yale
130
4.
Monmouth (NJ)
190
5.
Central Connecticut
191
6.
Northeastern
196
7.
Boston College
198
8.
Siena
205
9.
Providence
234
10.
Massachusetts-Lowell
244
11.
Quinnipiac
261
12.
Holy Cross (MA)
262
13.
Bryant
280
14.
Massachusetts-Amherst
300
15.
Stony Brook
359
16.
Fairleigh Dickinson-Metro
414
17.
Fairfield
480
18.
Rhode Island
482
19.
Hartford
503
20.
St Francis (NY)
618
21.
St Peter's
652
1.
Jr
Shannon Murdock
10:08.6
New Hampshire
2.
Jr
Sarah Forman
10:09.7
Siena
3.
Fr
Rachel Ludwikowski
10:19.5
Dartmouth
4.
So
Margaret Champagne
10:20.0
New Hampshire
5.
Sr
Alyson Messina
10:27.7
New Hampshire
6.
Jr
Grace Thompson
10:30.1
Dartmouth
7.
Fr
Grace Bugara
10:32.1
Northeastern
8.
Jr
Melissa Lodge
10:32.3
Bryant
9.
So
Alex DeCicco
10:33.2
Providence
10.
Sr
Riley Gilmore
10:34.2
New Hampshire
11.
Jr
Gabi Rinne
10:36.1
Yale
12.
Sr
Allie Wilson
10:37.2
Monmouth (NJ)
13.
Jr
Emily Kaplan
10:37.2
Yale
14.
So
Megan Brawner
10:38.1
Central Connecticut
15.
So
Chloe Hautiere
10:38.6
Boston College
16.
So
Holly Manning
10:39.0
Stony Brook
17.
So
Jenna Gasparrini
10:39.2
Holy Cross (MA)
18.
Jr
Madeline Mondo
10:39.9
Central Connecticut
19.
Jr
Anna Clark
10:40.4
Dartmouth
20.
So
Jane Miller
10:41.3
Yale
21.
Jr
Angela Ortlieb
10:42.2
Dartmouth
22.
Sr
Corinne Myers
10:42.7
Northeastern
23.
Fr
Anna DiMarcello
10:44.5
Dartmouth
24.
Fr
Amanda Dwyer
10:45.2
Monmouth (NJ)
25.
Sr
Angelyn Masters
10:46.5
New Hampshire
26.
Sr
Mae Thompson
10:46.9
Fairleigh Dickinson-...
27.
So
Camryn Johnson
10:47.0
Siena
28.
Sr
Calleigh Higgins
10:49.2
Yale
29.
So
Olivia Weiss
10:50.1
Bryant
30.
Jr
Dara Cuffe
10:52.0
Providence
31.
Fr
Alexandra Matsis
10:53.1
Massachusetts-Lowell
32.
Sr
Lydia Lyman
10:54.0
Massachusetts-Lowell
33.
So
Jacklyn Sullivan
10:54.1
Bryant
34.
So
Dayna Luma
10:54.3
Monmouth (NJ)
35.
Jr
Sarah Marvin
10:55.2
Boston College
36.
Fr
Katherine Deloreto
10:55.4
Boston College
37.
Jr
Dawn Hubbell
10:55.6
Central Connecticut
38.
Fr
Angelia Rafter
10:56.0
Central Connecticut
39.
Jr
Alexa Livingstone
10:56.5
Massachusetts-Amherst
40.
So
Allison Anderson
10:57.3
Dartmouth
41.
Fr
Abigail Post
10:57.4
Providence
42.
Sr
Alyson Caron
10:57.9
Quinnipiac
43.
Fr
Alyson Walsh
10:58.3
Holy Cross (MA)
44.
Fr
Monica Strain
10:59.1
Siena
45.
Jr
Rachel Eatherton
10:59.5
Massachusetts-Lowell
46.
Fr
Kelsey Walak
10:59.8
Northeastern
47.
Jr
Maria Ricalton
11:00.3
Quinnipiac
48.
Jr
Amy Piccolo
11:01.1
Northeastern
49.
So
Aisling Quinn
11:01.7
Providence
50.
Fr
Michele Daniels
11:02.0
Monmouth (NJ)
51.
Sr
Harmony Grodsky
11:02.3
Quinnipiac
52.
Sr
Madeline Adams
11:02.8
Boston College
53.
Fr
Bryanna Rivers
11:03.0
Massachusetts-Amherst
54.
So
Alexand Christian
11:03.6
Holy Cross (MA)
55.
Jr
Saige Grazia
11:04.7
Rhode Island
56.
So
Madeline Quigley
11:05.7
New Hampshire
57.
Sr
Sofia Pitouli
11:06.9
Massachusetts-Amherst
58.
Sr
Julia Borowski
11:07.0
Yale
59.
Fr
Amanda Carlson
11:08.9
Quinnipiac
60.
Fr
Jillian Howard
11:09.3
Boston College
61.
So
Carolyn Pellegrini
11:09.6
Siena
62.
So
Sara Wilcox
11:09.8
Quinnipiac
63.
Fr
Zoe Nuechertlein
11:10.5
Yale
64.
Sr
Carly Schuyler
11:11.4
Hartford
65.
Sr
Erin Ahearn
11:12.6
Holy Cross (MA)
66.
So
Molly Dearie
11:12.8
Stony Brook
67.
Fr
Jenna Solimine
11:13.3
Massachusetts-Lowell
68.
So
Isobel Kelly
11:14.7
New Hampshire
69.
Jr
Meghan Cavalier
11:14.7
Massachusetts-Lowell
70.
Fr
Alyssa Repsher
11:15.4
Monmouth (NJ)
71.
Jr
Meghan McDonough
11:15.6
Siena
72.
So
Lauren Chapey
11:16.1
Yale
73.
Sr
Kerri Ruffo
11:16.3
Northeastern
74.
Sr
Sami Carey
11:16.4
Fairfield
75.
So
Emilie Cowan
11:16.6
Massachusetts-Amherst
76.
Jr
Olivia Weir
11:16.9
Massachusetts-Amherst
77.
So
Ciara Murphy
11:17.3
Stony Brook
78.
Jr
Mary Watters
11:17.4
Quinnipiac
79.
Jr
Melissa Riback
11:18.0
Stony Brook
80.
Jr
Tia Patterson
11:18.3
Boston College
81.
So
Morgan Voight
11:19.3
Quinnipiac
82.
Fr
Melanie Pfennig
11:19.8
Monmouth (NJ)
83.
Fr
Mackenzie Jordan
11:23.4
Holy Cross (MA)
84.
Fr
Kaitlyn Stevens
11:24.5
Central Connecticut
85.
Fr
Camden Richter
11:25.0
Holy Cross (MA)
86.
Fr
Laura Flagg
11:25.5
Massachusetts-Lowell
87.
So
Kelsi Farren
11:25.8
Fairfield
88.
Sr
Anna Capps
11:27.1
Massachusetts-Amherst
89.
So
Mary Kate Vaughn
11:28.0
Boston College
90.
Fr
Carissa Kahn
11:30.6
Siena
91.
Fr
Sylvia Kipkorir
11:31.3
Fairleigh Dickinson-...
92.
Sr
Ariela Sutherland
11:32.3
Fairleigh Dickinson-...
93.
Sr
Atara Segree
11:33.3
Fairleigh Dickinson-...
94.
Jr
Annais Cummiskey
11:34.1
St Francis (NY)
95.
Fr
Natalie Tavares
11:34.3
Monmouth (NJ)
96.
Sr
Olivia Mondo
11:34.6
Central Connecticut
97.
Sr
Heather Hassett
11:36.1
Hartford
98.
So
Katherine Dorsey
11:37.9
Massachusetts-Amherst
99.
Sr
Sarah Lapham
11:41.4
Bryant
100.
So
Chelsea Lee
11:41.6
Rhode Island
101.
Jr
Morgan Ricci
11:43.7
Central Connecticut
102.
Jr
Katie Kern
11:45.0
Fairfield
103.
Fr
Amanda Baptiste
11:46.7
Massachusetts-Lowell
104.
Fr
Sydney Coddington
11:47.1
Holy Cross (MA)
105.
So
Rylee Gillen
11:48.2
Providence
106.
Fr
Natalie Sopchak
11:48.4
Rhode Island
107.
Jr
Bailey Thayer
11:51.4
Rhode Island
108.
Fr
Anna Valentine
11:52.1
Fairfield
109.
Sr
Shannon Lavin
11:58.1
Fairfield
110.
Jr
Allie Tedeschi
11:58.9
Hartford
111.
So
Breann Campise
12:00.1
Bryant
112.
So
Stella Jepkogei
12:00.7
Fairleigh Dickinson-...
113.
Sr
Madeline Bradford
12:03.8
Northeastern
114.
Fr
Sydney Sopchak
12:05.0
Rhode Island
115.
Jr
Kaeli Baker
12:06.2
Hartford
116.
Sr
Ashley Cambiasca
12:08.5
Fairfield
117.
Fr
Sabrina Chesters
12:10.2
Hartford
118.
Jr
Courtney Hackman
12:13.9
Hartford
119.
Jr
Emma Unterkoefler
12:14.7
Fairfield
120.
Jr
Amanda Hamel
12:19.9
Hartford
121.
Sr
Cassandra Leonard
12:20.8
Stony Brook
122.
So
Bridget Gonzalez
12:21.7
Providence
123.
So
Aaliyah Williams
12:31.4
St Francis (NY)
124.
Fr
Jazmyn Lewis
12:52.3
Fairleigh Dickinson-...
125.
Jr
Jovanna Larose
12:55.2
St Peter's
126.
So
Moira Collins
12:58.5
Rhode Island
127.
Fr
Krista Goodman
13:24.3
Stony Brook
128.
Fr
ariel Ng
13:28.5
St Francis (NY)
129.
Sr
Monica Rosales
13:29.2
St Peter's
130.
Fr
Natalie Marra
13:38.1
Northeastern
131.
Jr
Daija King
13:58.0
St Peter's
132.
So
Madeline Price
14:10.0
Fairleigh Dickinson-...
133.
So
Gabriella Oliveria
14:15.4
St Peter's
134.
So
Ohunene Albert
14:16.0
St Peter's
135.
So
Avosuahi Albert
14:16.2
St Peter's
136.
Fr
Noelle Weyer
14:33.3
St Francis (NY)
137.
Jr
Johnesse Suggs
14:40.4
St Francis (NY)
138.
Fr
Taylor Wilson
15:02.6
St Francis (NY)
Provided by Athletic.net
3,000 Meters Women's 3K Non-D1
Official Team Scores
1.
Newbury
15
1.
-
Michelle McIntosh
10:50.7
US Military Academy ...
2.
So
Andrea Foster
11:18.8
CCBC-Essex
3.
-
Samantha Fusik
11:31.4
US Military Academy ...
4.
Fr
Claudine Constantine
12:19.4
CCBC-Essex
5.
Fr
Milagros Reyes
12:57.5
CCBC-Essex
6.
Fr
Mary Jok
13:29.8
Newbury
7.
So
Mallory Stefan
14:02.3
Newbury
8.
So
Casey Horner
14:05.2
Newbury
9.
Fr
Hamido Hassan
14:07.1
Newbury
10.
Fr
Sasha Durant
14:10.2
CCBC-Essex
11.
Sr
Destiny Spears
14:17.1
Newbury
12.
Fr
Nhuelle Le
14:23.7
Newbury
13.
So
Taylor Scruggs
15:46.2
Concordia (NY)
14.
Fr
Yeisy Cruz
15:55.7
Concordia (NY)
15.
Sr
Libby Samantha
15:58.8
Newbury
16.
So
Carly Mertens
16:04.1
Concordia (NY)
17.
So
Costanza Mecchi
16:46.5
Concordia (NY)
Provided by Athletic.net
3,000 Meters Women's 3K D1 Sub-Varsity D1
Official Team Scores
1.
New Hampshire
34
2.
Yale
48
3.
Boston College
73
4.
Quinnipiac
92
5.
Holy Cross (MA)
105
6.
Sacred Heart
164
1.
Fr
Alison Burns
10:53.5
Boston College
2.
So
Arianna Lord
10:54.3
Yale
3.
Sr
Kayla Farren
10:55.5
New Hampshire
4.
Jr
Kaitlyn Hebert
10:55.8
Quinnipiac
5.
So
Michaella Conery
10:55.8
New Hampshire
6.
Sr
Katrina Garry
10:57.2
Yale
7.
Fr
Shaylyn Saunders
11:01.3
New Hampshire
8.
Fr
Sarah Pillard
11:04.8
Yale
9.
Fr
Cassandra Shea
11:06.3
New Hampshire
10.
Fr
Caroline Mahoney
11:10.8
New Hampshire
11.
Sr
Shannon Ahern
11:11.5
Boston College
12.
Fr
Chloe Jensen
11:11.9
Yale
13.
Fr
Brooke Hagen
11:12.8
Quinnipiac
14.
Sr
Julia Gregory
11:13.1
Boston College
15.
Jr
Gina Conti
11:13.5
New Hampshire
16.
So
Morgan Sansing
11:16.8
New Hampshire
17.
Fr
Shaelyn Pacheco
11:18.7
Quinnipiac
18.
Sr
Shannon Stang
11:19.5
New Hampshire
19.
So
Deana Pileika
11:21.3
Holy Cross (MA)
20.
Jr
Sydney Clary
11:23.6
Massachusetts-Amherst
21.
Jr
Katherine Guilbo
11:23.7
Holy Cross (MA)
22.
Fr
Kaitlyn Tanguay
11:25.1
Massachusetts-Lowell
23.
Fr
Megan Quimby
11:25.2
Yale
24.
Fr
Haley Sullivan
11:25.7
Holy Cross (MA)
25.
Fr
Samantha Molinari
11:26.3
New Hampshire
26.
So
Charlott Kurzweil
11:26.4
Holy Cross (MA)
27.
Fr
Olivia Grohe
11:28.2
Boston College
28.
Fr
Althea Devereux
11:29.5
New Hampshire
29.
Jr
Gianna Bender
11:32.9
Boston College
30.
Fr
Sophia Haywood
11:33.4
Holy Cross (MA)
31.
Sr
Emily Beyer
11:33.7
Monmouth (NJ)
32.
Sr
Molly Barker
11:34.1
Sacred Heart
33.
So
Megan Lindstrom
11:34.5
Monmouth (NJ)
34.
Fr
Cayla Barretto
11:35.1
New Hampshire
35.
Fr
Caroline Meizen
11:36.3
Bryant
36.
Sr
Darby Ginley
11:38.5
Quinnipiac
37.
Fr
Victoria Cutrone
11:41.4
Sacred Heart
38.
Jr
Mary de Vries
11:41.8
New Hampshire
39.
Fr
Gabrielle Gioia
11:42.1
Holy Cross (MA)
40.
Jr
Kerri Keohane
11:42.9
Holy Cross (MA)
41.
Sr
Victoria Maceira
11:43.1
Quinnipiac
42.
Sr
Rachel Harrington
11:43.6
Massachusetts-Lowell
43.
Fr
Cailtin Tzimorotas
11:43.8
Holy Cross (MA)
44.
Jr
Abbi Wright
11:46.1
Siena
45.
Jr
Erica Hefnawy
11:51.7
Boston College
46.
Fr
Jaimie Polanco
11:52.6
Siena
47.
Sr
Haley Leishman
11:53.8
Holy Cross (MA)
48.
Sr
Samantha Wise
11:55.6
Massachusetts-Lowell
49.
Fr
Celeste Aurora
12:00.1
Monmouth (NJ)
50.
Fr
Samantha Leal
12:03.5
Quinnipiac
51.
Fr
Brittany Brown
12:04.7
Hartford
52.
So
Hannah McNeil
12:08.4
Boston College
53.
Fr
Kierstin Lock
12:14.3
Bryant
54.
Fr
Hallie Chancey
12:15.2
New Hampshire
55.
Sr
Caroline Conte
12:16.1
Sacred Heart
56.
So
Taylor Blow
12:18.0
Massachusetts-Amherst
57.
Sr
Marykate O'Meara
12:18.3
Quinnipiac
58.
Sr
Molly McCabe
12:19.7
Boston College
59.
Fr
Devyn O'Brien
12:22.3
Fairfield
60.
So
Katy(Alison) McNam...
12:23.1
Holy Cross (MA)
61.
Fr
Elizabeth Goyette
12:27.5
Bryant
62.
Fr
Kailyn Accetura
12:29.3
Central Connecticut
63.
Fr
Danielle Mannino
12:30.4
Sacred Heart
64.
Fr
Shannon Thompson
12:31.5
Central Connecticut
65.
Sr
Samantha Pignatelli
12:32.8
Sacred Heart
66.
Jr
Tara Cirillo
12:53.0
Fairfield
67.
Fr
Victoria Lynch
13:23.7
Sacred Heart
68.
Fr
Kaylin Ciesluk
13:45.3
Sacred Heart
Provided by Athletic.net
3,000 Meters Women's 3K Non-D1 Sub Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Manhattanville
15
1.
Sr
Katie DiCola
12:19.0
Manhattanville
2.
Fr
Christina Anderson
12:41.9
Manhattanville
3.
Sr
Lauren Limato
13:28.8
Manhattanville
4.
Jr
Natalie Hale
14:18.3
Manhattanville
5.
Fr
Kelsey Jordan
15:24.8
Manhattanville
Provided by Athletic.net
3,000 Meters Women's Unattached 1
1.
Chandi Piiru
10:35.0
Unattached
2.
Brianna Stratz
10:40.9
Unattached
3.
Molly Furlong
11:24.4
Unattached
4.
Allison Hill
11:56.5
Unattached
5.
Emily Appleton
12:48.1
Unattached
6.
Paxton McNierney
13:13.4
Unattached
Provided by Athletic.net
3,000 Meters Women's Unattached 2
1.
Jennifer Pisarik
11:12.9
Unattached
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#central-connecticut-state
#mini-meet
#cross-country
0 shares:
Central Connecticut State Cross Country Mini Meet
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Central Connecticut State Cross Country Mini Meet
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2014
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#central-connecticut-state
#mini-meet
#cross-country
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!